Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

GraniteNet Inc. Privacy Policyhttps2

 

– Updated May, 27th, 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the GraniteNet Inc. websites, //www.mysoutherndowns.com.au, //www.mysd.com.au, //www.granitenet.com.au and their associated sub-sites.

GraniteNet Inc. is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. GraniteNet Inc. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Our web-sites www.mysoutherndowns.com.au and www.mysd.com.au and sub-sites are available in ssl form by adding https:// to the address bar. All logins to the website will be automatically returned as secure.

Collection of your personal information

GraniteNet Inc. uses cookies to maintain a fluid user experience upon login to our websites and to minimise security risks.

Cookies are small files that are placed on your device by websites which collect information about your use of those websites. Different types of cookies are used for different purposes. There are cookies that are active for a single session which, for example, help to facilitate the completion of application forms or surveys. On the other hand, persistent cookies are stored on your device and help websites remember your information and settings when you visit them in the future.

You can choose to change your browser’s cookie settings via your browser privacy settings, including blocking the use of cookies. If you choose to delete or block cookies, your experience on GraniteNet Inc. websites may be limited.

There are many aspects of the web-sites which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future GraniteNet Inc. customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. GraniteNet Inc. takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Content viewed on our sites may contain 3rd party access outside of our control specific to the content only, and further tracking may take place according to the content. (I.e Images, documents etc.) As a result our SSL certificated connection may view as not completely private in certain areas of the site.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site cloud.mysoutherndowns.com.au, we expressly collect the following personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your IP Address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of website security and blocking measures. Data, excluding the above in this instance is kept confidential outside of the http network, and is not crawled by search engines or placed in a directory for public view or access in any way. The individual may choose to share data outside of, or with other members where permitted, however this is at the discretion of the account holder, and in relation to their direct access to files or shared files in their account.

For each visitor to reach any networked site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your IP Address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of website security and blocking measures.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

GraniteNet Inc. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You are required to put your request in writing for security reasons. GraniteNet Inc. reserves the right to charge a fee of $15.00 AUD for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

GraniteNet Inc. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours 9am to 4pm Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 46814384

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
GraniteNet Inc.,
159 High Street, Stanthorpe, Queensland, 4380

E-mail: contact@granitenet.com.au

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.